Donate

ASFL Alumni

Our A Shot For Life Family is important to us. While a player is eligible to become a part of it only during their high school career, if picked they are a part of it for life.

Here is a list of our entire A Shot For Life Family

Below each player’s name is their high school and collegiate program. Where there is no collegiate program listed the player is likely still in high school and undecided about their college choice.

Kellan Grady
(Northfield Mount Hermon/Davidson)

Vanessa Edgehill
(Rivers/Boston University)

Sam Hyslip
(Westford Academy/Stonehill)

Ashley Russell
(Braintree/Penn)

Shiraz Mumtaz
(Brookline High School/Union)

Ben Judson
(St. John’s Prep/University of New England)

Ryan Roach
(Cardinal Spellman/Stonehill)

Nick McKenna
(Danvers High School)

Jake Foote
(Duxbury High School)

Denis Tobin
(Catholic Memorial/Clark)

Efthim Butka
(North Quincy/St. Anselm’s)

Paul Calobrisi
(Westwood)

Chris Rodgers
(Franklin/WPI)

Matt Hanna
(Catholic Memorial/Colby)

Isaiah McLeod
(Cambridge/Southern Connecticut State)

Josh Lee
(Arlington)

Jen Worden
(Abington/Stonehill)

Meg Reen
(Norwood/Assumption)

Lexi Martin
(Franklin/Merrimack)

Stephen Norris
(Rockland/Norwich University)

Zack Bladd
(Winchester)

Anna Kelly
(Lexington/Fordham)

Veronica Burton
(Newton South/Northwestern)

Bridget Herlihy
(Braintree/Villanova)

Azar Swain
(Rivers/Yale)

Brandon Twitty
(Catholic Memorial/Stonehill)

Justine Gaziano
(Natick/Brown)

Mike Nelson
(Bishop Feehan)

Sam Bohmiller
(Franklin High School/Babson)

Vinny Clifford
(Danvers High School/Endicott)

Hayley Wardwell
(Hanover High School/Drexel)

Alana Gilmer
(Archbishop Williams/Marist)

Jack Loughnane
(BC High/Saint Anselm’s)

Drew Myers
(Quincy)

Shaquan Murray
(New Mission)

Joey Downes
(Sandwich/Rutgers)

Mike Grassey
(Winchester/Hamilton)

Amy Assad
(Millis/Nichols)

Emily Chang
(Newton South/Williams)

Erika Lamere
(Milton Academy/Bates)

Matt Kerans
(Belmont)

Carl Pierre
(BC High/UMass Amherst)

Marissa Tomaino
(Rivers)

Lauren Manis
(Bishop Feehan/Holy Cross)

Elizabeth Abbott
(Tabor/St. Anselm’s)

Brianna Herlihy
(Braintree/Villanova)

Tyler Gibson
(Rockland High School/Bentley)

Infiniti Thomas-Waheed
(Newton North/Holy Cross)

Scott Arsenault
(Walpole High School/Lasell)

Katie Nelson
(Bishop Feehan/Boston University)

Emma Forbes
(Bishop Feehan)

Ryan Boulter
(Mansfield/Merrimack)

Matt Kelley
(Canton)

Tommy Mobley
(Newton North/Amherst)

Mike Algeri
(Reading/Wheaton)

Geoff Gray
(Newton South/Emerson)

Sam Jefferson
(Newton North/Colby)

Mat Catizone
(Woburn/Endicott)

Brendan Hoban
(Millbrook)

Ulyen Coleman
(Catholic Memorial)

Jakigh Dottin
(Cambridge)

Sam Geschickter
(Williston Northhampton/Bentley)

Cormac Ryan
(Milton Academy/Stanford)

Ethan Wright
(Newton North)

Sam McGibbon
(Pembroke/Wentworth)

Marissa Gattuso
(Woburn/Merrimack)

Cassie Caldwell
(Marshfield)

Scroll to top